Athletics

Chiefs Club Members

2021-2022


Below is a list of all of the current members who help support OUR Catawba Chiefs Club! Membership is listed for the June 1, 2021-May 31, 2022 fiscal year.

NEW & BUSINESS MEMBERS:

New Members Business Members


CURRENT MEMBERS:

PLATINUM CHIEF
  • F & M Bank

LIFETIME CHIEF
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Caddell
  • Mr. & Mrs. J. Frederick Corriher, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Larry G. Farmer
  • Mr. & Mrs. William M. Graham
  • Mrs. Gerry T. Hurley
  • Mr. Gordon P. Hurley
  • Mrs. Patricia Proctor Rendleman
Business Members
  • Holmes Investment Company

GOLDEN CHIEF
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael S. Bauk
  • Mr. & Mrs. Roy H. Campbell, Jr.
  • Mr. Tommy O. Eller
  • Mr. & Mrs. Keith E. Knight
  • Dr. & Mrs. David Paul Nelson
  • Mr. & Mrs. Harold K. Roberts, Jr.
  • Mr. Joshua Martin Stamey

SUPER CHIEF
  • Mr. & Mrs. Gregory M. Alcorn
  • Mrs. Darlene Landis Ball
  • Mr. & Mrs. Gary A. Blabon
  • Mr. & Mrs. David D. Blalock, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. N. Trent Bradshaw
  • Mr. & Mrs. Martin Brennaman, Jr.
  • Mr. Benjamin H. Bridges, III
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert D. Budd
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Burdette
  • Mr. & Mrs. Martin Carter
  • Mr. & Mrs. W. Summersett Carter
  • Mr. & Mrs. T. Michael Casey
  • Mr. Brandon N. Christie
  • Mrs. Jo Patterson Coble
  • Mr. & Mrs. Clayton C. Cone
  • Mr. & Mrs. Allen DuBose Cook
  • Mr. J. Clarke Davis
  • Mr. James A. Davis
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jay Dees
  • Mr. Steven R. Downs
  • Mr. Joshua Ryan Drye
  • Dr. Jim Duncan
  • Mr. & Mrs. William V. Godley, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph R. Gorman
  • Dr. & Mrs. James W. Hand
  • Mr. & Mrs. Steve P. Harkins
  • Mr. Leonel Hernandez
  • Ms. Katherine G. Jones
  • Mr. David B. Jordan
  • Mr. John G. Lipscomb
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard D. Locklear
  • Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Lynch
  • Ms. Barbara L. Marshall
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dyke Messinger
  • Mr. & Mrs. Leland R. Moore, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. J. Trenton Newell
  • Mr. Harold H. Newman, III
  • Mr. & Mrs. Bryan M. Overcash
  • Mr. Thomas L. Overcash
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan T. Partee
  • Ms. Nikki Patrick
  • Dr. Glenda Deal Poole
  • Mr. Thomas Alan Readling
  • Mr. John Matthew Rich
  • Dr. William Guy Rich
  • Mr. & Mrs. Timothy F. Santoro
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert S. Setzer
  • Mr. Jason Smith
  • Mrs. Jane Grogan Smith-Steinberg
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael F. Strejc
  • Mr. Jared Ryan Tice
  • Mr. Jeffrey B. Tidrick
  • Mr. Martin Murphy Tuohy
  • Mr. & Mrs. Craig D. Turnbull, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert F. Wagner
  • Mr. Curtis J. Walker
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jason L. Wilson
Business Members
  • Cathy Griffin Homes, LLC
  • Mid Carolina Electrical, Inc.
  • Miller Davis, Inc.
  • Rushco Food Stores

TRIBAL CHIEF
  • Frank and Cathy Adams
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stewart McIntyre Adams
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth G. Avent, Sr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kelly Barnhart
  • Mr. & Mrs. Allan Bornkamp
  • Mr. & Mrs. Brad D. Brady
  • W.S. Coe Brier
  • Dr. Thomas L. Brown
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles C. Buckley
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey H. Childress
  • Mr. & Mrs. Drew Henderson Davis
  • Mr. Jason S. Davis
  • Mr. David Bradford Durham
  • Mr. Dewey Taylor Fender
  • Mr. & Mrs. William Love Ferguson
  • Mr. & Mrs. John D. Frock
  • Mr. & Mrs. Samuel R. Gealy
  • Mr. & Mrs. J. William Hall, Jr.
  • Mr. Ronald L. Jacobs
  • Mr. & Mrs. Bruce D. Jones
  • Mr. & Mrs. Roachel J. Laney
  • Mr. & Mrs. Paul K. Laughton
  • Mr. & Mrs. Barry D. Leonard
  • Mr. Charles R. Love
  • Mr. & Mrs. Patrick P. McQuaid
  • Mr. Clifton R Miller
  • Mr. James B. Mills
  • Mr. & Mrs. James C. Moore
  • Mr. & Mrs. Marshall D. Murphy
  • Mr. Timothy James Readling, Esq.
  • Mr. Bruce Rufty
  • Mr. Eric P. Slipp
  • Mr. & Mrs. Todd M. Smith
  • Mr. & Mrs. Daniel E. Swallow
  • Mr. & Mrs. J. Chad Swicegood
  • Mr. & Mrs. Larry W. Taylor
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael Vanhorenbeck
  • Mr. & Mrs. J. Russell Weiker, III
Business Members
  • Davis & Davis Law Firm
  • DJ's Restaurant
  • Father & Son Produce Market LLC
  • Hendrix Barbeque
  • Koontz & Smith, Atty. at Law
  • The Raven Rock Group, LLC
  • Windsor Gallery, Inc.

WAR CHIEF
  • Allison and Frank Adams III
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael M. Amick
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert B. Arnold, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joel Porter Baker
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kelly Barnhart
  • Mr. & Mrs. Matt C. Barr
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dale B. Basinger
  • Mr. & Mrs. Gary Lee Bass, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Eric D. Brady
  • Mr. Callum Brown
  • Mr. Jeremy A. Carswell
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael David Caskey, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Philip Chambers
  • Mr. & Mrs. Tommy M. Cohen
  • Mr. & Mrs. Tommy M. Cohen
  • Mrs. Lauren Victoria Cox
  • Mr. Joseph Crapster
  • Dr. & Mrs. Randall S. Crumpler
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas S. Dennard
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Dietrich
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph C. Elmore
  • Mr. & Mrs. Bryan W. Evans
  • Mr. & Mrs. William M. Faircloth
  • Mr. & Mrs. Curtis H. Falls
  • Mr. & Mrs. Barry D. Fisher, Sr.
  • Mr. Stephen P. Flood
  • Mr. & Mrs. Marvin A. Francis, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael Leon Frederick
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael S. Garrison
  • Mr. & Mrs. Francis E. Goodman
  • Mr. & Mrs. John T. Graham
  • Mr. & Mrs. William J. Gregory
  • Mr. & Mrs. Anthony D. Grillo
  • Mr. E. Miles Gurley
  • Dr. & Mrs. Karl E. Hales
  • Mr. Kevin Donald Hamaker
  • Mr. & Mrs. John H. Hartpence, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dwight L. Hedrick, Jr.
  • Dr. & Mrs. Mark R. Hess
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael W. Hillard
  • Mr. C. Harper Holland, Jr.
  • Mr. Paul Honeycutt
  • Mr. & Mrs. A. Clifton Hood, Jr.
  • Dr. & Mrs. Dolan Hubbard
  • Mr. Khanis E. Hubbard
  • Dr. & Mrs. G. Edward Hughes
  • Mr. & Mrs. Aaron C. Isaac
  • Mr. & Mrs. John D. Isenberg
  • Mr. Charles D. Jarrell, Jr.
  • Rev. & Mrs. N. Fred Jordan, Jr.
  • Mr. John Steven Kale, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. H. Wayne Kennerly
  • Mr. Phillip J. Kirk, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard R. Kluttz
  • Dr. & Mrs. Harrison Armistead Latimer, Jr.
  • Mr. James D. Lewis
  • Mr. & Mrs. David L. Linker
  • Mr. Wilson Lopez
  • Mr. & Mrs. James E. Lyerly
  • Mr. Ronald J. Maccaroni
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kevin MacDermott
  • Mrs. Brenda Marcum
  • Mr. & Mrs. William E. Marley
  • Terence Adrian McCutcheon
  • Mr. S. Glenn Moore, Jr.
  • Mr. Donald W. Moose
  • Mr. John D. Munday
  • Mr. & Mrs. Nelson Andrew Murphy
  • Mr. & Mrs. Enoch A. Nussman
  • Ms. Andrea C. Overbeck
  • Mr. & Mrs. Carpaccio E. Owens
  • Mr. Timothy Pangburn
  • Mr. & Mrs. Brent H. Parks
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Peeler
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Plummer
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph C. Popp
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles G. Potts
  • Mr. & Mrs. Edwin Stuart Powell, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. David H. Pulliam
  • Mr. L. Kent Rabon
  • Mr. & Mrs. Edward Reefe
  • Mr. Corey M. Reese
  • Dr. John O. Reynolds, Jr.
  • Mr. J.C. Ritchie
  • Mr. & Mrs. Lester Gerard Sconyers, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ronald G. Scronce
  • Mr. & Mrs. John Eugene Setliff, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael Lawrence Sheehan
  • Mr. Marc Sira
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stuart B. Smith
  • Mr. & Mrs. Rikki L. Spencer
  • Mr. & Mrs. Phillip L. Teague
  • Mr. & Mrs. J. Michael Thompson
  • Mr. Bob Timm
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thad E. Tucker
  • Mr. & Mrs. Scott M. Vanderslice
  • Mr. & Mrs. Phillip J. Watson
  • Dr. & Mrs. William Webb, III
  • Dr. & Mrs. Robert W. Wilson
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew J. Wingo, Esq.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert F. Wiseman
  • Mr. & Mrs. James V. Witmer
  • Mrs. Jean M. Wurster
  • Mr. & Mrs. Bradley M. Wylde
  • Mr. Ryan Yeatts
  • Mr. & Mrs. James S. Young
Business Members
  • Albemarle Paper Supply
  • Allergy Partners of Rowan-Salisbury
  • Clint Miller Exterminating
  • Film to Field
  • Speaks Custom Windows & Sunrooms, LLC
  • The Medicine Shoppe
  • The Revival Golf Course
  • Wilson Brown Sock Company

CHIEF
  • Mr. & Mrs. J. Weidner Abernethy
  • Dr. Forrest Anderson, III
  • Ms. Julia Apone
  • Mr. Kevin L. Auten
  • Mr. Kenneth G. Avent, Jr.
  • Colonel & Mrs. David L. Aycoth
  • Ms. Jodi Sue Bailey
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Barber
  • Mrs. Pamela Eagle Barber
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dennis L. Barger
  • Mr. William N. Bartlett
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jerry Bateman
  • Mr. James C. Benton
  • Mr. Scotty F. Boler
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Bonebrake, II
  • Mr. & Mrs. Samuel C. Boyd
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Michael Brincefield
  • Mr. Peter S. Broadley
  • Ms. Laurie Broome
  • Mr. Daniel T. Bross
  • Mr. David Brown
  • Mr. & Mrs. Gary R. Brown
  • Mr. & Mrs. Johnny C. Bruce
  • Mr. & Mrs. John C. Bullins
  • Mr. & Mrs. J. William Butts
  • Mr. & Mrs. W. Derek Camps
  • Dr. Troy Carlton
  • Mr. & Mrs. Brad Childress
  • Mr. & Mrs. Paul Childress
  • Rev. Dr. Kenneth W. Clapp
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael S. Clevenger
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael S. Clevenger
  • Mr. & Mrs. Bucky Cline
  • Mr. & Mrs. English D. Cook
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Cook, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. James L. Crumel, Sr.
  • Mr. Charles M. Dahlgren
  • Mr. Tony P. Davenport, Jr.
  • Mr. Christopher William Derrick
  • Mr. & Mrs. Mark Christopher Derrick
  • Lauren Lea Di Puorto
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kendall L. Dobler
  • Mr. & Mrs. David K. Dollenger
  • Mr. & Mrs. Mark Domske
  • Mr. Greg Dunn
  • Mr. & Mrs. Scott Eagle
  • Mr. John Earnhardt
  • Mr. & Mrs. T. Keith Earnhardt, II
  • Mrs. Nancy Eason
  • Mr. John W. Eggleston, Jr.
  • Mr. John M. Fisher
  • Mrs. Sue Fisher
  • Mr. Mark J. Flynn
  • Mr. & Mrs. John V. Forney
  • Mr. & Mrs. Donald A. Gale
  • Mr. Lonnie Galloway
  • Mr. John Geiger
  • Dr. & Mrs. Joel S. Goodwin
  • Rev. Dr. & Mrs. H. William Green
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew M. Groff, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert Edwin Hales
  • Mr. & Mrs. Larry R. Hatley
  • Mr. & Mrs. Vernon B. Haynes
  • Mr. & Mrs. William A. Hicks
  • Mr. & Mrs. Paul M. Hoben
  • Mr. & Mrs. John D. Hodges
  • Mr. Christopher Pierce Hoover, Jr.
  • Mrs. Jayne M. Hubbard
  • Mr. William Reece Huneycutt
  • Mr. Kristofer Jimenez
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Johnson
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jack S. Kepley, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Brian D. Kerr
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kevin D. Kirk
  • Mr. James Knowles
  • Mrs. Maxine Knowles
  • Al and Connie Lentz
  • Mr. & Mrs. Erik Lipscomb
  • Mr. & Mrs. Adrian K. Marbry
  • Mr. Robert Michael Marchinko
  • Ms. Nancy S. Marshall
  • Dr. & Mrs. Philip A. May, PhD
  • Dr. & Mrs. Jesse F. McCartney
  • Mr. & Mrs. Clyde B. Mickle, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. C. Max Miller, III
  • Mr. Joseph M. Mills
  • Dr. & Mrs. Harry Monokian, DMD
  • Mr. & Mrs. Lewis W. Moore, Jr.
  • Mr. James M. Moose
  • Mr. & Mrs. Samuel L. Morrow
  • Mr. & Mrs. Marty P. Mundy
  • Dr. James A. Murphy
  • Mr. Edward F. Nester
  • Mr. & Mrs. Patrick Henry Nicholas
  • Mr. Matthew A. Nicholson
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Olson
  • Mr. & Mrs. Adrian R. Parker
  • Miss Michaela Domicia Patterson
  • Mr. Benjamin Peacock
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Perron
  • Mr. & Mrs. Edward Douglas Pinyan
  • Mr. David Bruce Post
  • Mr. & Mrs. Luke O.E. Puccinelli
  • Mr. Grayland Purcell
  • Mr. Christopher B. Redcay
  • Mr. & Mrs. Darrin Lee Reid
  • Mr. William J. Rendleman, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. J. Edward Rhodes
  • Mr. & Mrs. Timothy C. Rigsbee
  • Mr. Chad A. Secrest
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stephen E. Shaughnessy
  • Ms. Tamara Sheffield
  • Mr. & Mrs. B. Scott Shuford
  • Mr. Steven J. Shuping
  • Mrs. Dorthy Sims
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ronald L. Smith
  • Mrs. Tracy Snider
  • Mr. Daryl Solomonson
  • Mr. J. Randy Southard
  • Mr. & Mrs. Cedric Squirewell
  • Mr. & Mrs. Mark E. Strickland
  • Mr. & Mrs. William Clayton Sweeper
  • Mr. Ryan James Szalay
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stephen R. Talbert
  • Mr. & Mrs. James L. Taylor, Jr.
  • Mr. Brock P. Thom
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ronald J. Tracey
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph M. Trainor
  • Mr. & Mrs. David B. Trexler
  • Mr. David R. VanAken
  • Mr. Scott Vilseck
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard W. Waggoner, Jr.
  • Mr. Johnny R. Wagoner
  • Mr. & Mrs. Leo L. Walton
  • Dr. & Mrs. Demming M. Ward
  • Jennifer S. Weaver, CPA, P.A.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Weber
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Whisenant
  • Ms. S. Sally Whitney
  • Mr. & Mrs. John J. Whittington, III
  • Mr. & Mrs. Edward M. Wild
  • Rev. Alexander S. Will
  • Mr. & Mrs. David L. Wood
  • Dr. & Mrs. Steve Yang
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph E. Zapotoczny
  • Mr. Jon Zavodny
Business Members
  • Chamberlain Exterminators, LLC
  • College Barbecue, LLC
  • Jimmy R. Lynch & Sons, Inc.
  • Mykonos
  • Prestige Pressure Wash
  • Ritchie's Steamway, Inc.
  • Salisbury Motor Company, Inc.
  • The Forum of Salisbury - The Forum Fitness Center
  • Webb Road Flea Market
  • Woodie's Painting, Inc

INDIAN
  • Mr. Mark G. Alexander
  • Mr. & Mrs. Trevor J. Allen
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ricky J. Allred
  • Dr. & Mrs. Tom Appenzeller, Jr.
  • Ms. Barbara Brown Atwell
  • Ms. Kirt Rendleman Austin
  • Ms. Kelsey Elise Babos
  • Miss Allison Victoria Baker
  • Mr. & Mrs. James M. Barco
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dale Barnes
  • Mr. & Mrs. Curtis Barnes
  • Mr. Matthew G. Barrett
  • Mr. John A. Basinger, JD
  • Colonel & Mrs. Carlton L. Beland
  • Mr. James E. Bernatzky
  • Mrs. Kathleen Ann Blake
  • Miss Carlee Yvette Brawley
  • Mr. & Mrs. Daryll Nickalus Brown
  • Mr. Brandon Eugene Bunn, Jr.
  • Mr. Patrick Burgdorf
  • Mr. & Mrs. Timothy S. Burns
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph C. Canada
  • Mr. Frank Caraccio
  • Mr. & Mrs. Francisco J. Cardelle
  • Ms. Frances K Carlton
  • Mr. & Mrs. Bradley Stephen Carlton
  • Dr. & Mrs. Thomas K. Carlton, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth D. Carrick, Jr.
  • Mr. Keith Carrigan
  • Mr. Luke Griffith Carter
  • Mr. & Mrs. Tommie D. Cato
  • Mr. & Mrs. Chad F. Clayton
  • Mr. & Mrs. Donald Clement, IV
  • Mr. & Mrs. Raymond Coltrain
  • Ms. Stephanie Wyatt Cook
  • Reverend & Mrs. Jonathan D. Davis
  • Mr. & Mrs. William Dawson
  • Mr. Ryan Gregory Dayvault
  • Miss Jordan N Dean
  • Ms. Barbara Dearborn
  • Mr. Patrick Bryan Dennis, MD
  • Mrs. Lauren Fluegge Deters
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jimmy A. Dew
  • Mr. Jason Orlando Diggs, II
  • Ms. Patricia C. Domer
  • Mr. Seamus Donaldson
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael K. Downs
  • Ms. Kelly Dulkoski
  • Mr. & Mrs. Les Dyer
  • Mr. & Mrs. Gregory C. Edds
  • Ms. Melinda Alexander Eidson
  • Mr. & Mrs. Rick Eldridge
  • Mrs. Carol Elkins-Bachl
  • Mr. Mitchell D. Ellis
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas W. Emerick
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jason D. Enser
  • Mr. Trevor H. Eppehimer
  • Mr. & Mrs. David R. Faulkner
  • Mr. William Faulkner
  • Mr. George Faustino
  • Mr. & Mrs. Gary Fesperman
  • Mr. Jackson Mark Finger
  • Ms. Cindy B. Fink
  • Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Thomas Flack
  • Mr. Keith Fowler
  • Mr. Nathan C. Frye
  • Mr. Arnold M. Gaither
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael G. Galy
  • Ms. Caitlin Grace Gibson
  • Mr. & Mrs. Brad Gilks
  • Sydney Janice Goertzen
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard Goodman
  • Mr. Cress Goodnight
  • Mrs. Emily Rich Graham
  • Mr. & Mrs. Wilson L. Graham
  • Ethan Malachi Gray
  • Mr. Gerard A. Gregoire
  • Mr. & Mrs. Matthew L. Gross
  • Mrs. Carolyn N. Haggerty
  • Mr. Calvin Antoine Hall
  • Mr. & Mrs. Eric Hammond
  • Mr. J. Edward Hampton
  • Ms. Marie Leonard Hampton
  • Mr. James A. Hands, Jr.
  • Mr. Wes Hartsell
  • Mr. John W. Heath
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jon Heidrick
  • Mr. & Mrs. John Helms
  • Mr. & Mrs. John M. Henderlite, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Larry Hendrix
  • Mrs. Kathryn Shanklin Holcomb
  • Ms. Joanne Homan
  • Mr. Michael Huneycutt
  • Miss Madison Kaye Hunter
  • Ms. Libby Hurley
  • Mr. & Mrs. John L. Hutton
  • Mary James
  • Mr. Mark Jennings
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Chace Jensen
  • Mr. Cory William Johnson
  • Ms Danyel Luv Jolicoeur
  • Mr. & Mrs. Larry Odell Jones
  • Mr. & Mrs. Nicholaos Kalogeromitros
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kevin D. Keiger
  • Ms. Sloan Evelyn Kessler
  • Mr. & Mrs. George F. Kluttz
  • Mr. & Mrs. William C. Kluttz, Jr.
  • Ms. Erin Kolbus
  • Mr. & Mrs. D. Jeffrey Landreth
  • Mr. John Leatherman
  • Mr. Larry W. Leckonby
  • Mr. James Linn
  • Mr. Darryl Locklear, II
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert T. Loeblein
  • Mr. Stephen Drew Long
  • Mr. & Mrs. Steven D. Long
  • Mr. & Mrs. Brian S. Longwell
  • Mr. Barrett W. Lutz
  • Mr. & Mrs. Alfred F. Manning
  • Mr. Jermon Dontrell Marsh
  • Mr. Jeffrey Matthews
  • Ms. Julie Mauldin
  • Mr. & Mrs. Shawn McBride
  • Mr. James W. McCall
  • Mr. James M. McDowell
  • Mr. Kevin McKenzie
  • Ms. Julia Caroline McKinzie
  • Mr. Kevin Neil McMillan
  • Mr. Kemphis Jamar McSween
  • Mr. & Mrs. Tim Medlin
  • Mr. & Mrs. D. Craig Michael
  • Mr. & Mrs. Patrick Miller
  • Ms. Beth Mills
  • Mr. Eric Rashad Morman
  • CAPT & Mrs. George M. Moss, Jr.
  • Mr. Scott Moyer
  • Dr. & Mrs. Charles T. Muse, Sr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. W. Larry Nixon
  • Ms. Luanne Nordine
  • Mrs. Kathleen Rebadow O'Brien
  • Mr. Thomas Henry Olsen, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Wallace B. Partee
  • Mr. & Mrs. William C. Pieczynski
  • Mr. Joshua Olin Plummer
  • Mr. Buddy Poole
  • Mr. Lance Poole
  • Mr. Rodney Lee Poteat
  • Mr. Colan P. Potemra
  • Mr. Rodney Powers
  • Mrs. Shirley Price
  • Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Proper
  • Mrs. Ann Thore Propst
  • Mr. & Mrs. Harvey Pulliam
  • Ms. Eileen McDonnell Purpur
  • Mr. James F. Randolph
  • Mr. Gary A. Readling
  • Mr. Thomas Richards
  • Mrs. Julie Moore Ricker
  • Mr. Brad Davis Roach
  • Mr. & Mrs. Keith Roach
  • Mr. Adam Michael Rocko
  • Mr. Greg Rocko
  • Ms. Kristen Marie Rocko
  • Mrs. Penny Roemer
  • Miss Kasey Austyn Rowden
  • Ms. Kristen Collins Sabia
  • Mr. Julian Tamba Samolu
  • Mr. & Mrs. John R. Seybold, Jr.
  • Mr. Curtis Sharpe
  • Mr. & Mrs. Gregory Shields
  • Mr. Kenno Shoaf
  • Mrs. Kathy D. Shue
  • Mr. John C. Sifford
  • Mr. Jeremy Simpson
  • Mr. Mark J. Sintich
  • Lee Skaggs
  • Mr. & Mrs. Daniel B. Smith
  • Mr. Jonas Spry
  • Mr. Douglas A. Stanley
  • Mr. Jerry Stiller
  • Craig Stopper
  • Mr. Jason William Strange
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stephen P. Stringer
  • Mr. Derrick J. Summers
  • Mr. Adam Gregory Taylor
  • Ms. Christine K. Thompson
  • Mr. Jack V. Thompson
  • Mr. Thomas Richard Trexler
  • Mr. & Mrs. James E. Truax
  • Mr. Reggie Tucker
  • Ms. Brittany Alicia Tyner Beck
  • Mr. Derrick Maurice Wall
  • Mr. Eddie F. Wall, Jr.
  • Mr. R. Victor Wallace
  • Mr. Rodney Jerome Wallace
  • Mr. Trent T. Waller
  • Mr. Daniel Lee Waln
  • Miss Brooke Nichole Walser
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jason Albert Walser
  • Mr. Charlie R. Walters
  • Mr. Jeremy Hodges Weeks
  • Mr. Mark Steven Weycker
  • Honorable & Mrs. Joe A. Wild
  • Mr. Rusty E. Wild
  • Mr. & Mrs. Greg Williams
  • Mr. & Mrs. Paul B. Woodson, Jr.
  • Ms. Patricia A. Wright
  • Mr. Colin Cooper Wylie
  • Ms. Teresa Yokeley
  • In Memory of Tommy Eaton

  • In Memory of Coach Bill Haggerty
  • In Memory of Darris Morris
  • In Memory of Dr. Bill Russell
  • In Memory of Marty White '64
Business Members
  • Adam Taylor Farms
  • Alligood Automotive
  • American Solutions for Business
  • Blue Bay Seafood Restaurant
  • Bradshaw Financial Planning Inc
  • Caraccio Inc. dba Not Just Franks
  • Cindy Morgan Insurance Agency
  • City of Legends
  • College Inn Barber Shop
  • Dairy Queen - West Innes
  • Dale's Sporting Goods
  • Davis Group, P.A., CPAs
  • East Innes Street Seafood - Blue Bay
  • El Patron Mexican Grill & Cantina LLC
  • Ellie's Coffee Shop
  • GNC Salisbury
  • Gobbel, Inc. dba Hap's Grill
  • Graham Roofing Inc.
  • Haven Building, LLC
  • Jeter's Deli Cafe
  • Reliable Pawn Shop, Inc.
  • Richard's Barbecue
  • Salisbury Audiology
  • Salisbury Flower Shop
  • Salisbury Salon & Spa
  • Sam's Car Wash, Inc.
  • Sam's Express Care
  • Summersett Funeral Home, Inc.
  • Super SpeedWash Laundromat
  • Tailgate America
  • Taylor Clay Products, Inc.
  • The Lettered Lily Design Studio
  • The Trophy House of Salisbury
  • Ting Hao Chinese Restaurant
  • Tokyo Express
  • Top China & Japan
  • Trident Insured, LLC
  • Vogue Cleaners
  • Warrior Golf Club
  • WSAT

Updated 2/21/22


« Back to Chiefs Club

Today's Events

No events scheduled until September 3

Calendar

«April 2022»
1
April 1

Baseball @ Lincoln Memorial 8-5

2
April 2

Baseball @ Lincoln Memorial 10-11

Tennis (W) @ Tusculum 1-6

Tennis (M) @ Tusculum 0-7

Baseball @ Lincoln Memorial 4-6

Lacrosse (M) LENOIR-RHYNE 4-16

3
April 3

Golf (W) @ SAC Championships - Day 1 (Hartsville CC) 

4
April 4

Golf (W) @ SAC Championships - Day 2 (Hartsville CC) 

Softball @ Anderson 0-11

Tennis (W) @ Queens 1-6

Tennis (M) @ Queens 0-7

Softball @ Anderson 3-5

5
April 5

Golf (W) @ SAC Championships - Day 3 (Hartsville CC) 9th of 13

Beach Volleyball LIBERTY 3-2

Beach Volleyball LIBERTY 2-3

6
April 6

Lacrosse (W) @ Wingate 5-16

Baseball @ Mount Olive 1-4

78
April 8

Track/Field @ Lee Flames Invitational (Day 1) 

Beach Volleyball vs. Carson-Newman (SAC Beach Challenge Day 1) 2-3

Beach Volleyball vs. Tusculum (SAC Beach Challenge Day 1) 0-5

Baseball MARS HILL 11-3

Lacrosse (M) MARS HILL 14-11

9
April 9

Track/Field @ Lee Flames Invitational (Day 2) M: 10th / W: 14th

Tennis (W) NEWBERRY (SENIOR DAY) 2-5

Tennis (M) NEWBERRY (SENIOR DAY) 3-4

Beach Volleyball vs. Lincoln Memorial (SAC Beach Challenge Day 2) 0-5

Softball @ Newberry 2-8

Lacrosse (W) MARS HILL 14-12

Baseball MARS HILL 8-7

Softball @ Newberry 5-9

Baseball MARS HILL 1-2

10
April 10

Golf (M) @ SAC Championships - Day 1 (Graysburg Hills GC) 

11
April 11

Golf (M) @ SAC Championships - Day 2 (Graysburg Hills GC) 

12
April 12

Golf (M) @ SAC Championships - Day 3 (Graysburg Hills GC) 0-0

Beach Volleyball vs. Morehead State 0-5

Tennis (W) @ Coker 5-2

Softball @ Wingate 6-9

Tennis (M) @ Coker 0-6

Softball @ Wingate 1-10

Beach Volleyball vs. UNC-Wilmington 0-5

Baseball @ UNC Pembroke 1-13

13
April 13

Tennis (M) WINGATE 0-7

Tennis (W) WINGATE 1-6

Lacrosse (W) @ Coker 17-9

Lacrosse (M) @ Coker 10-9

14
April 14

Beach Volleyball vs. Palm Beach Atlantic (at AVCA Small College Championships) 0-5

Beach Volleyball vs. Colorado Mesa (at AVCA Small College Championships) 0-5

Softball UVA WISE 5-8

Softball UVA WISE 15-11

Tennis (W) @ UVA Wise 4-3

Tennis (M) @ UVA Wise 7-0

15
April 15

Beach Volleyball vs. Wayne State (at AVCA Small College Championships) 2-3

Beach Volleyball vs. Florida Southern College (at AVCA Small College Championships 0-5

Baseball @ Newberry 5-6

Baseball @ Newberry 3-9

16
April 16

Beach Volleyball vs. Wayne State (at AVCA Small College Championships) 0-5

Beach Volleyball vs. Eckerd College (at AVCA Small College Championships 3-2

Lacrosse (W) TUSCULUM (SENIOR DAY) 19-12

Baseball @ Newberry 0-10

Tennis (M) @ Carson-Newman 0-7

Tennis (W) @ Carson-Newman 0-7

Lacrosse (M) TUSCULUM 16-10

171819
April 19

Baseball COKER 14-0

20
April 20

Lacrosse (M) @ #6 Limestone 7-26

Baseball BELMONT ABBEY 2-4

Lacrosse (W) LENOIR-RHYNE 6-9

2122
April 22

Baseball TUSCULUM 16-1

23
April 23

Track/Field @ Lenoir-Rhyne Invitational 

Lacrosse (W) @ Queens 3-24

Softball @ Coker 1-9

Baseball TUSCULUM 3-2

Softball @ Coker 7-13

Baseball TUSCULUM 5-4

Lacrosse (M) @ Queens 8-21

242526
April 26

Lacrosse (M) vs. Wingate (SAC Tournament 1st Round) 6-17

Baseball @ North Greenville 7-10

2728
April 28

Baseball vs. Mars Hill (SAC Tournament) 7-6

29
April 29

Baseball vs. Newberry (SAC Tournament Second Round) 11-4

30
April 30

Baseball vs. Lenoir-Rhyne (SAC Tournament Third Round) 2-3

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.



SPONSORS