Football

Marc Golden

#51
Position: LB
Ht.: 5-11
Wt.: 215
Hometown: Asheville,NC
Previous School: Reynolds
Eligibility: Fr.
Major: Undeclared


Today's Events

No events scheduled until May 25

Calendar

«February 2022»
12
February 2

Basketball (W) QUEENS 99-73

Basketball (M) QUEENS 67-76

3
February 3

Baseball @ Nova Southeastern 2-13

4
February 4

Track/Field @ Camel City Invite (Day 1) 

Baseball @ Palm Beach Atlantic 6-7

5
February 5

Track/Field @ Camel City Invite (Day 2) 

Lacrosse (W) BELMONT ABBEY 5-10

Baseball @ Lynn 2-6

6
February 6

Baseball @ Barry 19-13

Lacrosse (M) FLORIDA SOUTHERN 5-21

Tennis (M) ANDERSON 0-7

Tennis (W) ANDERSON 0-7

7
February 7

Basketball (W) WINGATE 60-65

89
February 9

Basketball (W) @ Lenoir-Rhyne 61-69

Basketball (M) @ Lenoir-Rhyne 84-94

10
February 10

Swimming at BMC Conference Championships 

Tennis (W) @ Erskine 2-5

11
February 11

Swimming at BMC Conference Championships 

Track/Field @ VMI Winter Relays (Day 1) 

Tennis (W) BELMONT ABBEY 5-2

Tennis (M) BELMONT ABBEY 2-5

12
February 12

Swimming at BMC Conference Championships 

Track/Field @ VMI Winter Relays (Day 2) 

Lacrosse (W) SOUTHERN WESLEYAN 10-3

Baseball SHIPPENSBURG 6-5

Lacrosse (M) @ Mount Olive 7-18

Basketball (W) @ Carson-Newman 56-52

Baseball SHIPPENSBURG 2-1

Basketball (M) @ Carson-Newman 64-68

13
February 13

Swimming at BMC Conference Championships 

Baseball SHIPPENSBURG 4-0

Softball USC AIKEN 9-8

Softball USC AIKEN 9-4

14
February 14

Golf (W) @ Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate - (Golf Club at South Hampton) 13th of 17

15
February 15

Golf (W) @ Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate - (Golf Club at South Hampton) 13th of 17

Baseball MOUNT OLIVE 3-4

16
February 16

Basketball (W) @ Newberry 68-54

Basketball (M) @ Newberry 64-76

17
February 17

Softball @ UNC Pembroke 3-11

Softball @ UNC Pembroke 4-12

18
February 18

Baseball #6 COLUMBUS STATE 0-2

19
February 19

Lacrosse (W) @ Barton 16-12

Softball MOUNT OLIVE 0-10

Tennis (M) @ Francis Marion 1-6

Tennis (W) @ Francis Marion 1-6

Basketball (W) ANDERSON 58-46

Softball MOUNT OLIVE 0-7

Baseball #6 COLUMBUS STATE 6-4

Basketball (M) ANDERSON 87-81

20
February 20

Baseball #6 COLUMBUS STATE 5-7

Softball LE MOYNE 2-8

Softball LE MOYNE 2-6

21
February 21

Golf (W) @ Battle at Hilton Head - Day 1 (Jones Course at Palmetto Dunes) 

Basketball (W) @ Mars Hill 87-45

Basketball (M) @ Mars Hill 69-70

22
February 22

Golf (W) @ Battle at Hilton Head - Day 2 (Jones Course at Palmetto Dunes) T12th of 17

Baseball @ Coker 9-1

Beach Volleyball at Saint Andrews 4-1

Beach Volleyball at Saint Andrews 2-2

23
February 23

Baseball BARTON 6-3

Lacrosse (M) BARTON 11-12

Softball @ Southern Wesleyan (Postponed) 4 p.m.

Basketball (W) @ Wingate 79-67

Softball @ Southern Wesleyan (Postponed) 6 p.m.

Basketball (M) WINGATE 73-79

2425
February 25

Swimming at ECAC Championships 

Softball MILLERSVILLE 9-7

Baseball @ #18 North Georgia 3-2

Softball MILLERSVILLE 8-3

26
February 26

Swimming at ECAC Championships 

Track/Field @ SAC Indoor Championships (Day 1) 

Golf (W) Bright's Creek Women's Intercollegiate 7th of 7

Beach Volleyball vs. Stevenson 1-4

Tennis (W) LEES-McRAE 4-3

Tennis (M) LEES-McRAE 1-6

Beach Volleyball vs. UNC-Wilmington 0-4

Softball @ Barton 0-13

Basketball (W) @ UVA Wise 59-75

Softball @ Barton 0-7

Lacrosse (W) @ Chowan 15-7

Baseball @ #18 North Georgia 0-2

Basketball (M) @ UVA Wise 92-89

27
February 27

Swimming at ECAC Championships 

Golf (W) Bright's Creek Women's Intercollegiate 7th of 7

Track/Field @ SAC Indoor Championships (Day 2) 7th

Beach Volleyball vs. Stevenson 0-4

Beach Volleyball vs. UNC-Wilmington 0-4

Baseball @ #18 North Georgia 8-9

28
February 28

Golf (M) @ Spring Bulldog Clash - Day 1 (Caledonia Golf & Fish Club) 

Mouse over the red calendar dates to display events on those days. Click to open the full-size calendar.


TEAM PHOTO

Golf (M) Team Photo

SPONSORS