Roster

Printable Version
MenEventHt./
Wt.
Wt.Cl.Hometown/
Previous School
Ethan BemisDistance5-9
140
140Jr.Concord,NC/
NW Cabarrus
Logan BemisDistance5-10
145
145Jr.Concord,NC/
NW Cabarrus
Justen BurnetteSprints6-2
155
155So.Winston-Salem,NC/
Parkland
Nolan ChiltonMulti5-8
150
150So.Burlington,NC/
Williams
Keasean DirksSprints5-9
150
150Fr.Lewisville,NC/
Reagan
Rontrel FeltonDistance5-7
140
140Jr.Hope Mills,NC/
Southview
Braxton FordMid. Dist. -  So.Winston-Salem,NC/
Parkland
Matthew FowlerDistance5-9
130
130Fr.Concord,NC/
CFA Academy
Marquis GrahamJumps5-8
145
145Fr.Asheboro,NC/
Asheboro
Jaylen HallSprints5-10
155
155Fr.Charlotte,NC/
Olympic
Carlos Horcacitas-MartinSprints/Jumps -  Fr./
Antonio HowardSprints/Jumps -  Fr.Hampton,VA/
Bethel
Tom JoyceMid. Dist.5-11
150
150Jr.New Castle,ENGLAND/
St. Thomas More
DeParis LyttonSprints -  Fr.Mockville,NC/
Bernard MalloyDistance -  Fr.Huntersville,NC/
Christ The King
Thomas McClintonThrows5-11
250
250Jr.Ninety Six,SC/
Ninety Six
Marcus McMurraySprints5-8
150
150So.Charlotte,NC/
Queens Grant
Rashaun NobleSprints/Hurdles5-10
145
145So.High Point,NC/
Andrews
Tyler OsifoSprints6-4
170
170So.Charlotte,NC/
Mallard Creek
Brendon PetersJumps -  Fr./
Brien PittmanSprints6-0 So.Greensboro,NC/
Randleman
Erick Ramirez-RamosDistance5-5
120
120Fr.Dobson,NC/
Surry Central
Korbin ReederSprints6-3
180
180Fr.Lexington,NC/
S.Davidson
Kyle RhodesDistance5-9
115
115Jr.Ronda, NC/
E.Wikes
Everette RhymerDistance6-2
150
150Fr.Lexington,NC/
S.Davidson
Jesse SchronceMulti -  Fr./
Alexander Cenral
Chandon SmithSprints/Hurdles -  Fr./
W.Iredell
Austin SnideDistance5-8
140
140Jr.Yorktown,VA/
Graffton
Lyndon StricklandThrows6-2
225
225Fr.Stony Point,NC/
Alexander Central
Michal SwepsonDistance5-7
140
140Sr.Durham,NC/
Research Triangle
Ty'Quan WilliamsonSprints5-9
155
155So.Woodbine,GA/
Camden Co.
 
WomenEventHt. Cl.Hometown/
Previous School
Jhalisa BellThrows5-8 Jr.San Diego,CA/
Scripps Ranch
Maddie BohannonSprints5-4 Jr.Mocksville,NC/
Davie Co.
Kennedy CainSprints/Jumps -  So.Orlando,FL/
Winter Park
Christina D'AmelioDistance5-3 Jr.Kannapolis,NC/
A.L Brown
Hannah EfirdDistance5-5 So.Albemarle,NC/
W.Stanly
Siearra EmmersonSprints/Hurdles5-9 Jr.Winston Salem,NC/
Parkland
Miracle Etim-AndyThrows -  Fr.Roanoke Rapids,NC/
Salem Academy
Summer FulghumJumps -  Fr./
Rosewood
Trinity GatewoodSprints/Hurdles -  Fr.Wingate,NC/
Forest Hills
Wynter GuessSprints -  Fr./
Reagan
Gianna Gutierrez-PrincipeSprints -  Fr.Palm Harbor,FL/
Dunedin
Patience HuntDistance5-8 Sr.Lexington,NC/
W.Davidson
Kierra JonesSprints -  Fr./
Britt
Tatyana LongThrows5-6 So.Mount Airy,NC/
Mt. Airy
Madison LoweryDistance5-6 Fr.China Grove,NC/
S.Rowan
Harmony MasonSprints -  Fr./
Wake Forest
Akeena MaxwellSprints5-7 So.Kannapolis,NC/
A.L. Brown
Kierra McNeillSprints5-2 So.Knightdale,NC/
Enloe
Hannah MercerDistance5-4 Sr.Lexington,NC/
N.Davidson
Mia MercerDistance5-5 Fr.Lexington,NC/
N.Davidson
Heidi MuellerThrows5-5 Jr.Waxhaw,NC/
Parkwood
Danielle OrtizThrows5-6 So.Charlotte,NC/
Providence
Samantha PayneSprints -  Fr./
Ledford
Skylar PayneSprints -  Fr./
Ledford
Paula SellersDistance5-4 Jr.Caceres,SPAIN/
IES Pacheco
Myana SmallsJumps -  So.Apex,NC/
Apex
Bryannah Smith-CunninghamSprints5-4 So.Greensboro,NC/
SW Guilford
Candace SwepsonThrows5-3 So.Durham,NC/
Reasearch Triangle
Makayla WardDistance5-6 Fr.Lexington,NC/
C.Davidson
MeKayla WhiteJumps5-11 So.Burlington,NC/
Williams

Head Coach: Jason Bryan (Anderson '08)

Assistant Coach: Max Coleman (High Point '14)

Assistant Coach: Robert Marchinko (Kent State '94)

Assistant Coach: Danny Misenheimer (Appalchian State '04)

TEAM PHOTO

Track/Field Team Photo

SPONSORS