Roster

Alphabetical | NumericalPrintable Version
#NamePos.Ht./
Wt.
Wt.Cl.Hometown/
Previous School
2Kenyatta GreeneRB5-9
175
175Sr.Edgewater Park,NJ/
N.Burlington Co./W.Virginia
3Gavin RoseWR5-10
145
145Jr.Winter Park,FL/
Winter Park
5Jeremy AddisonDB6-0
175
175Sr.Irmo,SC/
Dutch Fork
7Jourdan OsinskieTE6-3
230
230Sr.Greensboro,NC/
S. Alamance
8Anthony StanleyWR6-1
180
180So.Atlanta,GA/
Heritage
9Chris ThompsonDB5-10
190
190Sr.Petersburg,VA/
Petersburg/Louisburg
11Will SweeperWR6-0
185
185Jr.Irmo,SC/
Dutch Fork/Lackawanna JC
13Cris PageDB6-0
170
170Jr.Atlanta,GA/
Heritage
15Reid CarltonQB6-3
230
230Sr.Lecanto,FL/
Trinity Catholic
17Robert CheryDL6-3
240
240RFr.Fairburn,GA/
Our Lady of Mercy
18Joseph DressWR5-11
200
200Sr.Moncks Corner,SC/
Berkeley
19Ken Avent IIIQB6-1
210
210RFr.Faison,NC/
Kenan
20Brenden WestbrookDB6-4
170
170RFr.Salisbury,NC/
Carson
22Caleb AllenDB5-9
150
150So.Covington,GA/
Eastside
23Trey MurrayDB6-0
170
170So.Walterboro,SC/
Colleton County
24Mike MillerDB6-1
175
175So.Stone Mountain,GA/
Arabia Mountain
25Demonte GoodRB5-10
185
185So.Newport News,VA/
Warwick
26Cedrick Gervin IIDB6-0
165
165Jr.Atlanta,GA/
Whitewater
27Julian WilliamsDB5-9
170
170Sr.Raleigh,NC/
Millbrook
29Caleb BerryP6-2
210
210Sr.Lexington,SC/
Lexington
32Andrew BynumRB6-0
190
190So.Wilkesboro,NC/
Wilkes Central
34LJ MelvinLB5-11
200
200Jr.Fayetteville,NC/
Britt
36Josh SmithTE6-0
230
230Sr.Dacula,GA/
Heritage/The Citadel
41Adam RowsonLB5-11
195
195So.Elgin,SC/
Lugoff-Elgin
43Joshua MosesLB6-3
205
205Sr.Salisbury,NC/
E.Rowan
46Lee BrackmanK6-5
195
195Sr.Athens,GA/
Monsignor Donovan
49Casey HullLB6-3
220
220RFr.Mount Airy,NC/
N.Surry
51Alan AlfordLB6-1
205
205RFr.Rock Hill,SC/
Northwestern
52Zachary LeciusLB6-1
190
190Jr.Ft. Myers,FL/
Fort Myers
53Quinzavious SandsOL6-1
280
280Sr.Douglasville,GA/
Douglas Co.
55Kevin NortonOL6-1
280
280Jr.Hamlet,NC/
Richmond Sr.
57Nick ChandlerLB5-11
190
190Jr.New London,NC/
N.Stanly
58Eric GibsonLB5-11
195
195So.Salisbury,NC/
N.Rowan
66Demetrius BlackwellOL6-4
250
250Jr.Spring Lake,NC/
Pineforest
70Darius JacksonOL6-4
255
255So.Loris,SC/
Loris
71Weston HendersonOL6-6
300
300Jr.Wallburg,NC/
Ledford
74Zach MayoOL6-2
280
280So.Mt. Pleasant,NC/
Mt. Pleasant
78Qua HarrisOL6-2
250
250Jr.Mooresville,NC/
Mooresville
80Dre DunbarWR5-11
165
165Jr.N.Augusta,SC/
N.Augusta
81Dillon MazepaWR5-11
170
170Jr.Liberty,NC/
Providence Grove
83Roman WhiteWR5-9
170
170So.Waxhaw,NC/
Cuthbertson
86Tyler McHargueTE6-1
220
220Sr.Statesville,NC/
W.Iredell
87Reece MulkeyTE6-4
250
250Sr.Charlotte,NC/
Providence/Ga. Military
89Cameron HardieWR5-8
180
180RFr.Halifax,Nova Scotia,CANADA/
RICC
95Cameron DavisDL5-11
260
260Jr.Douglas,GA/
Coffee Co.
96Omar StaleyDL6-4
305
305Sr.Irmo,SC/
Dutch Fork/Ga. Military
97Steven ThurstonDL5-11
255
255RFr.Spencer,NC/
N.Rowan
98Ryan WattsDL6-0
250
250Sr.Riverview,FL/
Fort Myers
99Jordan HemingwayDL5-11
285
285Sr.Loris,SC/
Loris
Shaun AllenWR5-9
170
170Fr.Mooresville,NC/
Lake Norman
Ellijah BanksDB6-0
165
165Fr.Lewisville,NC/
Mt. Tabor
Romello BentleyWR5-10
175
175SrJacksonville,FL/
Bartram Trail/S.F. Austin
Zach BondLB6-1
200
200Fr.Bluffton,SC/
Hayward Academy
Daniel BrabawK/P5-11
195
195Fr.New London,NC/
N.Stanly
Kenneth BradshawWR5-8
185
185Fr.Orlando,FL/
Lake Nona
Blake BridgesOL6-4
290
290Fr.Snellville,GA/
Brookwood
Jalen BrownDB6-0
180
180Fr.Hartwell,GA/
Hart Co.
Jackson BryantCB5-9
165
165Fr.Greenville,SC/
Hampton
Nasjzae BryantRB5-10
215
215Fr.Charlotte,NC/
Mallard Creek
Jeff BurgerOL6-4
315
315Fr.Melbourne,FL/
Eau Gallie
Kerin CastilloOL6-3
250
250Sr.Wilmington,NC/
New Hanover
Luke CerasiOL6-2
270
270Fr.Apex,NC/
Apex Friendship
Tylon ClawsonLB5-11
210
210Fr.Mint Hill,NC/
Independence
Justice CrawfordWR5-9
170
170Fr.Raleigh,NC/
Wake Forest/Jireh Prep
Stephen Creech IILB6-1
200
200Fr.Pinnacle,NC/
E.Surry
Truth DanielsLB6-0
200
200Fr.Riverdale,GA/
Hapeville Charter
Kendall DavisQB6-1
170
170SoPrattville,AL/
Chilton Co./N.Alabama
Adam DiSenaLB6-0
225
225Fr.Willow Springs,NC/
Wake Christian Academy
Darius DuncanDB5-9
165
165Fr.Mount Airy,NC/
N.Surry
Ryan EdwardsDE6-3
230
230Fr.Mount Airy,NC/
Mt. Airy
Dalton EllerDL5-11
260
260Fr.Charlotte,NC/
Independence
Jeremiah FergusonLB6-0
220
220So.Greenville,SC/
Southside/N.Greenville
Seth GammonsDL6-2
275
275Fr.Eden,NC/
Morehead
Davis GleisnerLB5-10
195
195Fr.Clayton,NC/
Clayton
Jordan GreggDB5-10
160
160Fr.Sumter,SC/
Sumter
Chandler JonesRB5-9
180
180Fr.Iron Station,NC/
E.Lincoln
TaeQuan JonesWR5-7
160
160Fr.Burlington,NC/
Cummings
Conner KelleyOL6-2
265
265Fr.Harrisburg,NC/
Hickory Ridge
Mikkel KellyOL/LS5-11
230
230Fr.Southport,NC/
S.Brunswick
Daunte' LeeDB5-8
170
170Fr.Charlotte,NC/
N.Mecklenburg
Marco Antonio LopezDL6-2
295
295Fr.Hamptonville,NC/
Starmount
Walter Matthews IIIDB5-10
165
165Fr.Charlotte,NC/
Mallard Creek
Jonathan MontagueDL6-1
265
265Fr.Midland,NC/
United Faith Christian Academy
Aqil NasirCB5-10
175
175Fr.Durham,NC/
S.Durham
Brian ShannonDB5-11
170
170Fr.Goldsboro,NC/
E.Wayne
Will SheehanTE6-0
165
165Fr.Graniteville,SC/
Midland Valley
Caleb SmithWR5-11
170
170FrCharlotte,NC/
Victory Christian
Murrary SmithDB5-10
160
160Fr.Crestview,FL/
Niceville
Tay StephensDL6-1
255
255Fr.Ahoskie,NC/
Hertford Co.
Brandon StewartQB6-1
185
185Fr.Marlboro,MD/
St. Vincent Pallotti
Devonte TanksleyWR5-10
160
160Fr.Gainsville,FL/
Eastside
Chylon ThomasWR5-9
175
175Fr.Elgin,SC/
Gray Collegiate Academy
Deland ThomasTE6-4
215
215Fr.Brevard,NC/
Rosman
Jahleal WilliamsRB5-8
160
160Fr.Jacksonville,FL/
Westside
Lovelle WilliamsWR5-10
165
165Fr.Charlotte,NC/
Mallard Creek
Bryce WilliamsonOL6-3
335
335Fr.North Augusta,SC/
N.Augusta
Autsin WillmoreOL6-3
305
305Jr.Strathmore,CA/
Mission Oak/College of the Sequoias

Head Coach: Curtis Walker (Catawba '92)

Offensive Coordinator: Dustin Ward (Illinois '03)

Offensive Line/Run Game Coordinator: Nygel Pearson (SC State '08)

Def. Line/Equipment Coordinator/Pro Liason: Radell Lockhart (Catawba '01)

Wide Receivers/Academic & Video Coord.: Jordan Smith (Appalachian State '11)

Outside Wide Receivers: Corey Ready (Catawba '06)

Recruiting Coordinator/Running Backs: Mark Weycker (Wisconsin-LaCrosse)

Safeties: Waymond Jackson (South Carolina '10)

Outside Linebackers: Michael Bonuccelli (Maryland '14)

Tight Ends: Tim Pangburn (Catawba '15)

TEAM PHOTO

Football Team Photo

SPONSORS